3149 Powers Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Powers Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $755,048, approximately $272 per square foot. 3149 Powers Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
5289 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Falcon Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,037
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Falcon Juan
Bought by
Falcon Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,037
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,011
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Ruth | $558,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Falcon Ruth | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falcon Ruth | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Falcon Ruth | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,371 | $762,540 | $191,314 | $571,226 |
| 2023 | $8,944 | $728,900 | $212,000 | $516,900 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $707,800 | $205,900 | $501,900 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $605,000 | $176,000 | $429,000 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $550,000 | $160,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $526,800 | $131,500 | $395,300 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $511,500 | $127,700 | $383,800 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $482,600 | $120,500 | $362,100 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $459,700 | $114,800 | $344,900 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $435,900 | $108,900 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $408,200 | $102,000 | $306,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map