NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3149 Red Barn Loop Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $156,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 3149 Red Barn Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 and is currently estimated at $248,195, approximately $157 per square foot. 3149 Red Barn Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including W.E. Wilson Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Jeffersonville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Turner Latisha M and Turner Patrick J
Bought by
Martin Jeffrey D and Martin Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
$250,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Jun Jinwoo
Bought by
Sullivan Latisha M and Turner Patrick J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Martin Jeffrey D -- None Available
Sullivan Latisha M $146,900 --
Woo Jinwoo $127,499 Alliance Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $156,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $156,000 +6.2% $99 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $146,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Sale $146,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Off Market $146,900 -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Sale $146,900 +15.2% $93 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $127,499 +0.4% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2014 06/08/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 For Sale $127,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,908 $220,700 $37,100 $183,600
2024 $2,174 $214,000 $37,100 $176,900
2023 $2,143 $210,900 $32,700 $178,200
2022 $1,938 $193,800 $32,700 $161,100
2021 $1,745 $174,500 $32,700 $141,800
2020 $1,583 $156,200 $26,200 $130,000
2019 $1,488 $145,400 $26,200 $119,200
2018 $1,368 $133,400 $26,200 $107,200
2017 $2,529 $125,600 $26,200 $99,400