3908 Shepherds Run Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Shepherds Run, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 and is currently estimated at $220,128, approximately $183 per square foot. 3908 Shepherds Run is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including W.E. Wilson Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Jeffersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Frazier Joyce M
Bought by
Frazier Joyce M and Allen Caleb J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $185,400 | $38,600 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $178,200 | $38,600 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $169,000 | $34,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $156,100 | $34,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $140,600 | $34,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $125,100 | $27,200 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $117,000 | $27,200 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $106,300 | $27,200 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $948 | $100,700 | $27,200 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map