315 1/2 E 33rd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $168,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 1/2 E 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $135,757, approximately $140 per square foot. 315 1/2 E 33rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $574 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $581 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $716 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $142 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $160 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $161 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $189 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $190 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $256 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $229 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map