315 11th St Oakland, CA 94607
Chinatown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,340
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 11th St, Oakland, CA 94607. 315 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Sanwa Bank Of California
Bought by
Fongs Mun Geng Tong Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fongs Mun Geng Tong Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fongs Mun Geng Tong Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fongs Mun Geng Tong Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fongs Mun Geng Tong Inc | -- | -- | |
| Graber Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,568 | $1,058,583 | $407,147 | $651,436 |
| 2024 | $18,568 | $1,037,829 | $399,165 | $638,664 |
| 2023 | $19,241 | $1,017,484 | $391,340 | $626,144 |
| 2022 | $18,701 | $997,535 | $383,667 | $613,868 |
| 2021 | $18,051 | $977,977 | $376,145 | $601,832 |
| 2020 | $15,021 | $967,954 | $372,290 | $595,664 |
| 2019 | $14,471 | $948,980 | $364,992 | $583,988 |
| 2018 | $14,172 | $930,377 | $357,837 | $572,540 |
| 2017 | $13,688 | $912,138 | $350,822 | $561,316 |
| 2016 | $13,320 | $894,257 | $343,945 | $550,312 |
| 2015 | $13,254 | $880,828 | $338,780 | $542,048 |
| 2014 | $13,561 | $863,577 | $332,145 | $531,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map