1
Bed
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 15th St, Ogden, KS 66517. 315 15th St is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Grossnickle G D G and Grossnickle Judith A
Bought by
Reilly Angelique J and Grossnickle Joseph W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Angelique J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $10,220 | $1,158 | $9,062 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $9,684 | $1,197 | $8,487 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $9,050 | $1,197 | $7,853 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $8,188 | $808 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $8,159 | $808 | $7,351 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $8,159 | $808 | $7,351 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $8,326 | $683 | $7,643 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $8,326 | $683 | $7,643 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $8,326 | $683 | $7,643 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map