315 1st Ave SE Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $235,470 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 1st Ave SE, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $316,618, approximately $131 per square foot. 315 1st Ave SE is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Ptacek Lois M
Bought by
Randa James J and Randa Janell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,149
Outstanding Balance
$125,382
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Michael J and Peterson Nickola T
Bought by
Ptacek Myron J and Ptacek Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randa James J | -- | None Available | |
| Ptacek Myron J | $137,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randa James J | $159,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Ptacek Myron J | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $237,700 | $38,700 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $194,200 | $20,700 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $194,200 | $20,700 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $181,000 | $22,500 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $163,100 | $22,500 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $163,100 | $22,500 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $148,700 | $22,500 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $148,700 | $22,500 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,200 | $22,500 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $136,500 | $22,500 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $91,600 | $17,204 | $74,396 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $75,500 | $16,210 | $59,290 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $94,400 | $17,348 | $77,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map