315 2nd St Lower Salem, OH 45745
Estimated Value: $49,349 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 2nd St, Lower Salem, OH 45745 and is currently estimated at $126,116, approximately $95 per square foot. 315 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $120 | $13,260 | $1,090 | $12,170 |
| 2023 | $136 | $13,260 | $1,090 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $139 | $13,260 | $1,090 | $12,170 |
| 2021 | $10 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $6 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $6 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $275 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $275 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $289 | $8,350 | $1,750 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $293 | $8,520 | $1,810 | $6,710 |
| 2014 | $532 | $8,520 | $1,810 | $6,710 |
| 2013 | $297 | $8,520 | $1,810 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map