K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kirk Wallace
Hinkle Realty
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $214,000
Cute two bedroom one bathroom maintenance free home with single car detached garage. Double lot, new shingles,vinyl siding,newer windows and nice updates inside. Priced to sell !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kirk Wallace
Hinkle Realty Listed on: 05/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kirk Wallace
Hinkle Realty Listed on: 05/02/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hintzen Joel | $127,400 | None Available | |
| Bjerke Douglas A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Filek Chad Chad | $112,500 | -- | |
| Filek Chad | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Rongen Matthew Matthew | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hintzen Joel | $116,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Rongen Matthew Matthew | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.6% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2013 06/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $213,900 | $21,300 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $206,600 | $21,300 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $177,000 | $10,600 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $165,700 | $10,600 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $134,000 | $10,600 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $60 | $126,900 | $10,600 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $118,800 | $10,600 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $112,000 | $10,600 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $143 | $104,800 | $10,600 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $634 | $52,136 | $10,486 | $41,650 |
| 2015 | $578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kirk Wallace
Hinkle Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4470553
APN: 22-470-0960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.