315 3rd St SE Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $170,507 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 3rd St SE, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $187,377, approximately $176 per square foot. 315 3rd St SE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $129,800 | $10,200 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $118,200 | $10,200 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $118,200 | $10,200 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $116,400 | $10,200 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $101,900 | $10,200 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $96,400 | $10,200 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map