315 3rd St W Chester, MT 59522
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 3rd St W, Chester, MT 59522 and is currently estimated at $165,839, approximately $177 per square foot. 315 3rd St W is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Joplin-Inverness Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tempel Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempel Matthew | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $891 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $87,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $87,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $30,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records