315 Abshire Dr Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Abshire Dr, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $146,229. 315 Abshire Dr is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Kaplan Elementary School, Rene A. Rost Middle School, and Kaplan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $474 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map