R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhett Zorn
Lovins Realty and Investment Co
Estimated Value: $156,439 - $239,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath mortgage and Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhett Zorn
Lovins Realty and Investment Co Listed on: 03/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jade Kelly
Lovins Realty and Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Stephan Gregory | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,116 | -- | |
| -- | $73,116 | -- | |
| Cunningham Ivan | $107,000 | -- | |
| Tabor Janna Lynn | $6,500 | -- | |
| Lovins J David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Stephan Gregory | $80,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $82,500 | -8.2% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $54,104 | $3,556 | $50,548 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $54,104 | $3,556 | $50,548 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $53,871 | $3,556 | $50,315 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $47,946 | $3,556 | $44,390 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $43,335 | $3,556 | $39,779 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $42,726 | $3,556 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $42,726 | $3,556 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $42,726 | $3,556 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $40,141 | $3,556 | $36,585 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $40,141 | $3,556 | $36,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,848 | $4,267 | $31,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,849 | $4,267 | $31,582 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhett Zorn
Lovins Realty and Investment Co
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jade Kelly
Lovins Realty and Investment Co
Source: Altamaha Basin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11674
APN: C39C-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.