315 Adelphi St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11205
Fort Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,886,000 - $6,173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$5,666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Adelphi St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $5,609,165, approximately $5,665 per square foot. 315 Adelphi St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 Clinton Hill, Trilok School, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Brownstein David and Brownstein David M
Bought by
Eirenion Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,237,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,217,379
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,391,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Pelssers Paul
Bought by
Brownstein David M and Ebershoff Jr. David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Burlage Richard P and Duteau Fritz
Bought by
Pelssers Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,087,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |