Estimated Value: $97,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Apache Trail, Foss, OK 73647 and is currently estimated at $115,437, approximately $40 per square foot. 315 Apache Trail is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School and Burns Flat-Dill City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Sold by
Moda
Bought by
Patterson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Richard | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $5,892 | $110 | $5,782 |
| 2024 | $419 | $5,611 | $110 | $5,501 |
| 2023 | $398 | $5,344 | $110 | $5,234 |
| 2022 | $412 | $5,090 | $110 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $385 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2020 | $386 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2019 | $381 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2018 | $386 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2016 | $390 | $4,847 | $110 | $4,737 |
| 2015 | $376 | $4,741 | $110 | $4,631 |
| 2014 | $376 | $4,707 | $110 | $4,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map