315 Ashfield Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $546,374
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Ashfield Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $499,594, approximately $243 per square foot. 315 Ashfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Ouimette Richard E and Ouimette Gladys I
Bought by
Wilson John S and Smith Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,484
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John S | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson John S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $488,000 | $76,900 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $363,000 | $70,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $363,000 | $70,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $336,100 | $64,800 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $316,700 | $61,700 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $309,100 | $61,700 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $309,100 | $61,700 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $309,100 | $61,700 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $309,100 | $61,700 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $305,400 | $53,900 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $305,400 | $53,900 | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map