315 Avalanche Ave Georgetown, TX 78626
Maple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Avalanche Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $262,047, approximately $253 per square foot. 315 Avalanche Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, George Wagner Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Main Street Ltd
Bought by
Valdovinos Samuel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,549
Outstanding Balance
$75,796
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdovinos Samuel R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdovinos Samuel R | $119,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $254,207 | $74,000 | $180,207 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $254,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $231,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $210,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $191,106 | $57,000 | $154,393 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $173,733 | $52,387 | $121,346 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $173,683 | $50,400 | $123,283 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $166,304 | $43,763 | $123,556 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $151,185 | $40,900 | $110,285 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $141,350 | $40,900 | $104,016 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $128,500 | $34,700 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $117,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map