NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,686

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
888 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $70,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,048 / mo

260 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of May 2013

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom plus office remodeled ranch with plenty of garage to spare. You will fall in love with the character and ambiance; old, combined with the freshness of new. Like the cherrywood finished kitchen cabinets, complete with pantry, new countertops and flooring. As well as the remodeled bath, updated electrical and plumbing and a huge fenced-in yard with lilacs to smell. Call today for your showing. Seller is providing a one year home warranty with extended coverage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Ulrich

HOME Real Estate License #20020224 Listed on: 08/03/2012

HOME Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 142 x 50
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • South Salt Creek 43 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1026331007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,454

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1026331007000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 142 x 50
  • Subdivision Name: South Salt Creek 43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 888
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Office fax 402-323-8777.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 888
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Room Office Area: 63
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Everett
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Park

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1454

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
May 29, 2013
List Price
$84,990
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,990
-17.64%
Current Estimated Value
$166,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,230
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Iris Renovations Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Iris Renovations Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Burmood Warren C
Bought by
Ropes R Heather and Mcmillan Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,907
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nielsen Alison J $70,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Gilbert Tara L -- --
Gilbert Tara L $108,000 --
Ropes R Heather $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nielsen Alison J $67,500
Previous Owner Gilbert Tara L $16,700
Previous Owner Gilbert Tara L $66,800
Previous Owner Ropes R Heather $46,907
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $70,000 -17.6% $79 / Sq Ft
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 For Sale $84,990 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,881 $167,700 $30,600 $137,100
2024 $1,881 $136,100 $25,500 $110,600
2023 $2,281 $136,100 $25,500 $110,600
2022 $2,370 $118,900 $23,000 $95,900
2021 $2,242 $118,900 $23,000 $95,900
2020 $1,796 $94,000 $21,300 $72,700
2019 $1,796 $94,000 $21,300 $72,700
2018 $1,518 $79,100 $21,300 $57,800
2017 $1,532 $79,100 $21,300 $57,800
2016 $1,445 $74,200 $21,300 $52,900
2015 $1,435 $74,200 $21,300 $52,900
2014 $1,507 $77,500 $17,000 $60,500
2013 -- $77,600 $21,300 $56,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10099840

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 10-26-331-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.