Estimated Value: $387,812 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Bell Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $428,203, approximately $209 per square foot. 315 Bell Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
James Henry F and James Patricia A
Bought by
James Henry F and James Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Henry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,332 | $114,942 | $17,152 | $97,790 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $102,801 | $15,340 | $87,461 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $117,493 | $19,398 | $98,095 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $109,459 | $18,072 | $91,387 |
| 2020 | $9,177 | $105,584 | $17,432 | $88,152 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $101,057 | $16,685 | $84,372 |
| 2018 | $8,426 | $93,355 | $15,413 | $77,942 |
| 2017 | $8,235 | $87,946 | $14,520 | $73,426 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $82,485 | $13,618 | $68,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,176 | $12,703 | $63,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map