315 Blake Ave Fremont, CA 94536
Cherry-Guardino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,138 - $1,940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Blake Ave, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,705,035, approximately $902 per square foot. 315 Blake Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Singh Sukhjinder and Bhandal Daljit Kaur
Bought by
Singh Sukhjinder and Bhandal Daljit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,117
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,405,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Hibbert Jennifer
Bought by
Singh Sukhjinder and Bhandal Daljit Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Hibbert Andrew
Bought by
Hibbert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Sherman David A and Sherman Amy B
Bought by
Hibbert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Church Gene Edward
Bought by
Sherman David A and Sherman Amy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Church Gene E
Bought by
Church Diane Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Church Gene Edward
Bought by
Church Diane Ellen and Church Gene Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sukhjinder | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Singh Sukhjinder | $567,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hibbert Jennifer | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Hibbert Jennifer | $400,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Sherman David A | $294,000 | -- | |
| Church Diane Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Church Diane Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Sukhjinder | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Sukhjinder | $396,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbert Jennifer | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Sukhjinder | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,694 | $799,108 | $241,832 | $564,276 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $783,307 | $237,092 | $553,215 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $774,810 | $232,443 | $542,367 |
| 2022 | $9,308 | $752,620 | $227,886 | $531,734 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $737,731 | $223,419 | $521,312 |
| 2020 | $9,100 | $737,100 | $221,130 | $515,970 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $722,647 | $216,794 | $505,853 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $708,477 | $212,543 | $495,934 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $694,585 | $208,375 | $486,210 |
| 2016 | $8,450 | $680,966 | $204,290 | $476,676 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $670,737 | $201,221 | $469,516 |
| 2014 | $8,192 | $657,600 | $197,280 | $460,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map