Seller's Agent in 2020
Angie Thesing
ClearView Real Estate, LLC
(319) 231-0326
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $217,000
2 bedroom ranch on a 1/2 acre lot. The main floor includes a beautiful eat-in kitchen, large living room, updated bathroom, and 2 bedrooms. Many new updates throughout, including: carpet in 2018, steel roof in 2019, furnace in Dec of 2018, a/c in spring of 2019, electrical updated in 2020, new water lines, garage roof in 2010, wood burner in 2010, water heater in 2008. 2 stall over-sized garage with wood-burning heat and a shed with kennel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ClearView Real Estate, LLC License #B44231000 Listed on: 05/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Dalton C | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Mathern Jason D | $61,000 | -- | |
| Hanson James E | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Dalton C | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathern Jason D | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson James E | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $98,950 | $11,780 | $87,170 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $94,730 | $11,780 | $82,950 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $94,730 | $11,780 | $82,950 |
| 2022 | $986 | $79,320 | $8,840 | $70,480 |
| 2021 | $986 | $79,320 | $8,840 | $70,480 |
| 2020 | $820 | $69,970 | $8,840 | $61,130 |
| 2019 | $826 | $69,970 | $8,840 | $61,130 |
| 2018 | $854 | $66,020 | $8,840 | $57,180 |
| 2017 | $862 | $66,020 | $8,840 | $57,180 |
| 2016 | $862 | $66,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $862 | $56,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $56,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angie Thesing
ClearView Real Estate, LLC
(319) 231-0326
63 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20202397
APN: 871614480002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.