Seller's Agent in 2019
Kenneth Welter
RE/MAX
(847) 489-7653
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $229,578
ATTENTION INVESTORS! RENTALS ALLOWED! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM COACH HOUSE STYLE UNIT LOCATED IN DESIRABLE OAKWOOD HILLS COMPLEX! FRESHLY PAINTED, ALL BRAND NEW CARPETING AND PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED PENTHOUSE UNIT WITH AN OPEN FLOW AND SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS! HUGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH FIREPLACE, WALK-IN CLOSET AND FULL MASTER BATH, KITCHEN HAS BREAKFAST BAR-ISLAND, NEWER REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER, IN-UNIT LAUNDRY ROOM, 1-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, BALCONY OVERLOOKS PRIVATE GREEN SPACE, WALK TO ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL, LOCATED MINUTES FROM RT 59.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #475068657 Listed on: 06/25/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Joseph | $137,000 | Ata Gmt Title Agency | |
| Li Mai | $90,000 | Fatic | |
| Taylor Daniel K | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Strand Heidi L | $145,500 | -- | |
| Webb Brandon T | $117,000 | -- | |
| Beaty R J | $106,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Read Joseph | $139,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Daniel K | $147,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand Heidi L | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Brandon T | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaty R J | $85,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $139,000 | +54.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Price Changed | $90,000 | +5.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -7.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2014 07/06/14 | For Sale | $92,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $23,142 | $2,569 | $20,573 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $16,576 | $2,386 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $16,576 | $2,386 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $16,576 | $2,386 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $11,352 | $1,927 | $9,425 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $11,352 | $1,927 | $9,425 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $12,749 | $1,927 | $10,822 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $9,135 | $1,651 | $7,484 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $9,135 | $1,651 | $7,484 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $9,135 | $1,651 | $7,484 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $8,218 | $1,468 | $6,750 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $8,218 | $1,468 | $6,750 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $8,218 | $1,468 | $6,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kenneth Welter
RE/MAX
(847) 489-7653
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Hernandez
Premier Living Properties
(815) 347-6088
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Kelley
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 934-6299
21 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heather Welter
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10429272
APN: 06-19-210-020-1314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.