315 Chippewa Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $267,233 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Chippewa Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $297,558, approximately $181 per square foot. 315 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $75,230 | $9,850 | $65,380 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $75,230 | $9,850 | $65,380 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $70,390 | $7,720 | $62,670 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $70,392 | $7,721 | $62,671 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $70,220 | $7,720 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $56,020 | $7,350 | $48,670 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $59,800 | $7,720 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $59,800 | $7,720 | $52,080 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $59,800 | $7,720 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $56,020 | $7,350 | $48,670 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $56,020 | $7,350 | $48,670 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $56,020 | $7,350 | $48,670 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $56,020 | $7,350 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map