Seller's Agent in 2020
Dianne Arnold
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(931) 703-5104
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $570,000
Country charmer craftsman style home on 1.1 acre lot Located just off 1-24, minutes to Historic Bell Buckle. 25 minutes to Murfreesboro. New electric & plumbing in 2000 & metal roof added in 2012. Beautiful country setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #232610 Listed on: 08/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Pflngsten Dawn | $255,000 | Foundation T&E Murfreesboro | |
| Drake Duane | $83,000 | -- | |
| Langston John P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Loule | $48,598 | -- | |
| Smith Jeffrey | $69,390 | -- | |
| Delemo Joe Donna | $82,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Duane | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Sold | $255,000 | +30.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Off Market | $195,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +300.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | Price Changed | $74,900 | +15.4% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | Price Changed | $64,900 | +8.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Sale | $59,900 | -69.4% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Sold | $195,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $75,725 | $7,275 | $68,450 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $54,225 | $5,050 | $49,175 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $54,225 | $5,050 | $49,175 |
| 2017 | $701 | $54,225 | $5,050 | $49,175 |
| 2016 | $684 | $27,125 | $5,050 | $22,075 |
| 2015 | $684 | $27,125 | $5,050 | $22,075 |
| 2014 | $568 | $25,039 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dianne Arnold
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(931) 703-5104
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
George Weeks
Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC
(615) 691-2113
1,443 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
(561) 888-1337
10,208 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NONMLS NONMLS
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2176155
APN: 037-005.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.