315 E 200 N Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 200 N, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $381,382, approximately $233 per square foot. 315 E 200 N is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Brett
Bought by
Milner Joanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,777
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$182,605
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Joanne N | $271,875 | First American-Ephraim |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milner Joanne N | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $184,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $176,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $165,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $148,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $115,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $107,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $100,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $158,770 | $40,978 | $117,792 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $84,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $79,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $76,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $76,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $953 | $76,752 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map