451 E 200 N Mount Pleasant, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $591,144
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E 200 N, Mount Pleasant, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $471,036, approximately $442 per square foot. 451 E 200 N is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Roitz Barbara L
Bought by
Harris Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Helen L Helen L
Bought by
Wilson Helen L and Swisher Lerae Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kelly | $106,250 | Juab Title & Abs Co | |
| Wilson Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Kelly | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $166,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $156,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $147,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $131,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $109,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $97,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $91,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $144,322 | $43,898 | $100,424 |
| 2017 | $971 | $76,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $72,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $68,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $68,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map