315 E 26th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $48,592 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 26th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $74,148, approximately $78 per square foot. 315 E 26th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Premier High School - Texarkana.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $8,150 | $1,280 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $325 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $311 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2022 | $311 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $311 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $311 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $346 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $346 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $346 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,210 | $1,200 | $2,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,210 | $1,200 | $2,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,210 | $1,200 | $2,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map