315 E 329th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 329th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $183,299, approximately $231 per square foot. 315 E 329th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Nancy M
Bought by
Kless Christopher G and Kless Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,106
Outstanding Balance
$42,738
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Bought by
Hocevar James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kless Christopher G | $114,000 | State Title Company | |
| Hocevar James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kless Christopher G | $113,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,890 | $11,470 | $49,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,890 | $11,470 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $38,810 | $9,960 | $28,850 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $38,810 | $9,960 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $38,810 | $9,960 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $31,050 | $7,970 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $31,050 | $7,970 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $34,970 | $13,860 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map