315 E 4th St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $221,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 4th St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $174,593, approximately $134 per square foot. 315 E 4th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Jaeger Mark E and Jaeger Lamay
Bought by
Mayer Gena M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Gena M | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $18,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $18,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $915 | $16,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $16,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $14,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $14,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $14,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $14,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $833 | $14,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map