NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 E 8th St Blue Earth, MN 56013

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $355,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,092 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $218,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,015 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2015

Well thought out home with man

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wade Barslou

RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY Listed on: 06/09/2015

RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Wade Barslou

RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY Listed on: 06/09/2015

RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x150

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Window Egress

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21.693.0070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Ranch/Rambler (L)
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Smoke Alarms (L), CO Detectors (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Concrete, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.27
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1692
  • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Gas, Water Softener-Owned, Sump Pump
  • Parcel Number: 21.693.0070
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, 3/4 Master, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 20'x15', On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Living Room, 13'x13'3", On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Dining Room, 12'x13'3", On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, 14'x12'6", On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 9'8"x10', On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Family Room, 20'x15', On Level: Basement
  • Room 7: 15'x13', On Level: Basement
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 14'x14'9", On Level: Basement
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 14'x12'6", On Level: Basement
  • Room 10: Laundry Room, 12'4"x8'8", On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Bathroom, On Level: Main
  • Room 12: Bathroom, On Level: Basement
  • Room 13: 4 Season Porch, 12'x9'9", On Level: Main
  • Room 14: Utility Room, On Level: Basement
  • Basement Features: Egress Windows, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement Material: Wood
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1692
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1692
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 3092
  • Total Square Footage: 3384
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 1692

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 76x150
  • Lot/Land Description: Landscaped

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Manske Diane Kay
Bought by
Manske Diane Kay and Diane Kay Manske Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$311,205

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-8.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Manske Diane Kay -- None Available
Manske Diane Diane $218,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $218,000 -9.0% $71 / Sq Ft
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2015 06/09/15 For Sale $239,500 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,256 $331,000 $28,900 $302,100
2024 $4,720 $308,800 $15,200 $293,600
2023 $3,986 $332,700 $16,900 $315,800
2022 $3,624 $258,300 $16,900 $241,400
2021 $3,490 $218,700 $7,800 $210,900
2020 $3,110 $218,700 $7,800 $210,900
2019 $2,962 $211,900 $6,500 $205,400
2018 $2,688 $205,300 $9,600 $195,700
2017 $2,586 $191,200 $11,300 $179,900
2015 $2,490 $191,200 $11,300 $179,900
2013 -- $191,200 $11,300 $179,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7008685

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 21.693.0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.