315 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $2,009,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,767,581, approximately $675 per square foot. 315 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Cheong Jane L and Cheong Mervin P
Bought by
Cheong Alana V and Cheong Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheong Alana V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,643 | $112,920 | $22,920 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | $7,225 | $95,940 | $22,920 | $73,020 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $79,680 | $22,920 | $56,760 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $97,800 | $22,920 | $74,880 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $103,740 | $22,920 | $80,820 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $90,660 | $22,920 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $78,960 | $22,920 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $29,708 | $12,484 | $17,224 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $28,027 | $10,324 | $17,703 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $26,442 | $11,400 | $15,042 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $26,424 | $16,097 | $10,327 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $24,980 | $18,261 | $6,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map