315 E 9th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $178,176 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 9th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $228,044, approximately $118 per square foot. 315 E 9th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Kenney Darrell W and Kenney Janet S
Bought by
Ternus Tristan J and Ternus Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,404
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$224,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ternus Tristan J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ternus Tristan J | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $178,200 | $14,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $159,900 | $13,900 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $159,900 | $13,900 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $129,800 | $11,100 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $129,800 | $11,100 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $138,700 | $9,300 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $138,700 | $9,300 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $133,300 | $8,600 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $133,300 | $8,600 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $124,500 | $8,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $124,500 | $8,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map