315 E Ash Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $927,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $860,785, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 315 E Ash Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Ernesto and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Martinez Ernesto and Martinez Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ernesto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $422,091 | $108,008 | $314,083 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $413,815 | $105,890 | $307,925 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $405,701 | $103,813 | $301,888 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $397,747 | $101,778 | $295,969 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $389,949 | $99,783 | $290,166 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $385,951 | $98,760 | $287,191 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $378,384 | $96,824 | $281,560 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $370,965 | $94,925 | $276,040 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $363,692 | $93,064 | $270,628 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $356,561 | $91,239 | $265,322 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $351,206 | $89,869 | $261,337 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $344,327 | $88,109 | $256,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map