315 E Badillo St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Badillo St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $1,102,333, approximately $430 per square foot. 315 E Badillo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Aida Bonila
Bought by
Aida Bonila Trust and Bonila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Bonila Paul
Bought by
Bonila Aida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aida Bonila Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonila Aida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $213,229 | $115,755 | $97,474 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $209,049 | $113,486 | $95,563 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $204,951 | $111,261 | $93,690 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $200,933 | $109,080 | $91,853 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $196,994 | $106,942 | $90,052 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $194,975 | $105,846 | $89,129 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $191,153 | $103,771 | $87,382 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $187,406 | $101,737 | $85,669 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $180,132 | $97,788 | $82,344 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $177,428 | $96,320 | $81,108 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $173,954 | $94,434 | $79,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map