315 E Clearwater Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Clearwater Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $548,003, approximately $265 per square foot. 315 E Clearwater Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Larsen Robert W
Bought by
Larsen Robert W and The Ro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Clearwater Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Larsen Robert W Aatd Janet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Robert W Aatd Janet K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,787 | $433,000 | $86,500 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $332,800 | $75,300 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $332,800 | $75,300 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $332,800 | $75,300 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $332,800 | $75,300 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $289,900 | $67,900 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $289,900 | $67,900 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $289,900 | $67,900 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $289,900 | $67,900 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | $289,900 | $67,900 | $222,000 |
| 2013 | $6,327 | $289,900 | $67,400 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map