Estimated Value: $93,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Connell St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $115,833, approximately $69 per square foot. 315 E Connell St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Marcus Donald
Bought by
Minnemeyer Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnemeyer Linda | $45,000 | Daniel Derose |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minnemeyer Linda | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $675 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $675 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $722 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map