315 E D St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E D St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $187,384, approximately $118 per square foot. 315 E D St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Hendershott Jon R
Bought by
Hendershott Jon R and Hendershott Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendershott Jon R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $42,630 | $7,010 | $35,620 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $42,630 | $7,010 | $35,620 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $42,630 | $7,010 | $35,620 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $34,520 | $6,020 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $34,520 | $6,020 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $34,520 | $6,020 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $33,450 | $5,840 | $27,610 |
| 2018 | $988 | $33,450 | $5,840 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $471 | $33,450 | $5,840 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $887 | $31,800 | $6,490 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $443 | $31,800 | $6,490 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $816 | $31,030 | $6,490 | $24,540 |
| 2012 | $804 | $31,030 | $6,490 | $24,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map