315 E Dodd St Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $266,599 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Dodd St, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $311,650, approximately $156 per square foot. 315 E Dodd St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $250,250 | $3,160 | $247,090 |
| 2024 | $31 | $240,840 | $3,160 | $237,680 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $229,960 | $3,160 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $167,280 | $3,160 | $164,120 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $150,970 | $3,100 | $147,870 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $148,260 | $3,100 | $145,160 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $145,170 | $3,100 | $142,070 |
| 2018 | $819 | $147,470 | $3,160 | $144,310 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $147,590 | $3,160 | $144,430 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $148,290 | $3,160 | $145,130 |
| 2015 | $824 | $146,780 | $3,160 | $143,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,160 | $3,160 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map