315 E Macarthur St Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Northeastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $365,226
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Macarthur St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $359,807, approximately $256 per square foot. 315 E Macarthur St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $327,100 | $73,200 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $324,200 | $73,200 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $233,400 | $63,800 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $233,400 | $63,800 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $233,400 | $63,800 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $196,600 | $55,400 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $196,600 | $55,400 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $196,600 | $55,400 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $166,800 | $46,900 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $162,700 | $46,900 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $162,800 | $46,900 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $3,905 | $162,800 | $46,900 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map