315 E Maple St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $255,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $220,196, approximately $126 per square foot. 315 E Maple St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Red Key Investments Llc
Bought by
House Helpers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Schrimpf Vicki
Bought by
Red Key Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Schrimpf Lucille C
Bought by
Schrimpf Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Helpers Llc | $76,000 | -- | |
| Red Key Investments Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Schrimpf Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,652 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $83,300 | $20,400 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $83,300 | $20,400 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $83,300 | $20,400 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $83,300 | $20,400 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $74,000 | $18,500 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $79,600 | $18,500 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map