315 E Mcknight Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $221,821 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Mcknight Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $266,955, approximately $291 per square foot. 315 E Mcknight Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $50,825 | $13,750 | $37,075 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $50,825 | $13,750 | $37,075 |
| 2023 | $954 | $50,825 | $13,750 | $37,075 |
| 2022 | $821 | $50,825 | $13,750 | $37,075 |
| 2021 | $726 | $32,700 | $8,750 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $726 | $32,700 | $8,750 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $726 | $32,700 | $8,750 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $946 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $20,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $20,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $20,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $20,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map