T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Trish Bulinski
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 349-5595
46 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $198,000
Charming South facing 3 Bedroom, one and one-half bath home, in convenient midtown location. Two main floor bedrooms with hardwood floors and a full bath that features matching ceramic tile tub surround and flooring. Many updates including: newer furnace, newly lined compliant sewer, roof, counters in kitchen, stove, and stainless fridge. Other great features are: enclosed front porch, hardwood floors in LR & BR, open stairway to the wood paneled upper level 19 x 10 bedroom, and 1/2 bath. Detached 2 stall garage, raised bed gardens, and a variety of perennials throughout the yard. A lovely home that is move-in ready and waiting for your touches. There is a 2 yr lease / rental agreement that will be honored with the current tenant living there.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickey Eleanore | $149,000 | Northeast Title | |
| Roskamp Leah A | $129,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Fleischman Deborah | $110,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Boerst Kevin D | $97,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Nelson Linda M | $69,500 | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickey Eleanore | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roskamp Leah A | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleischman Deborah | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerst Kevin D | $92,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $149,000 | +15.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | +17.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | +13.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $97,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,596 | $147,200 | $6,700 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $139,200 | $6,400 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $124,000 | $6,100 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $103,900 | $5,600 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $92,700 | $5,600 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $944 | $92,700 | $5,600 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $514 | $91,200 | $5,600 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $534 | $65,700 | $5,600 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $554 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $3,400 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,400 | $3,400 | $36,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Trish Bulinski
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 349-5595
46 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anna Yahnke
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 235-3547
47 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jan Erchul
Ely Realty
(218) 349-0515
17 in this area
48 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Member Non
NON-MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Janet Erchul
Ely Realty
(218) 365-2100
31 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brenda Skelton
Ahrens Thompson Realty, Inc
(218) 290-2208
227 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6098419
APN: 030035000160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.