Estimated Value: $132,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Water St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $153,243, approximately $164 per square foot. 315 E Water St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $64,000 | $17,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $64,000 | $17,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $64,000 | $17,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $64,000 | $17,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $64,000 | $17,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $63,300 | $17,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $63,300 | $17,000 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $63,300 | $17,000 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $924 | $49,800 | $17,400 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $954 | $49,800 | $17,400 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $49,800 | $17,400 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $49,800 | $17,400 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $49,800 | $17,400 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map