Estimated Value: $180,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Water St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $192,108, approximately $159 per square foot. 319 E Water St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Kasu Properties Llc
Bought by
Titan 2019 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,425,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,091,362
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$1,899,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Kasuboski Peter P and Kasuboski Laurie A
Bought by
Kasu Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titan 2019 Llc | $1,100,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Kasu Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titan 2019 Llc | $2,425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $94,900 | $16,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $94,900 | $16,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $94,900 | $16,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $89,400 | $16,900 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $89,400 | $16,900 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $89,400 | $16,900 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $89,400 | $16,900 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $89,400 | $16,900 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map