315 Faculty Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $231,442 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Faculty Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $246,861, approximately $155 per square foot. 315 Faculty Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Kom Innovations Llc
Bought by
Bolden Katie V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Duvall Randy and Duvall Randy A
Bought by
Kom Innovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Duvall Randy and Duvall Ronda A
Bought by
Duvall Carl and Duvall Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Duvall Carl and Duvall Maxine
Bought by
Duvall Randall A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Katie V | -- | None Available | |
| Kom Innovations Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duvall Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Duvall Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Duvall Randall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $57,970 | $12,800 | $45,170 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $57,970 | $12,800 | $45,170 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $57,970 | $12,800 | $45,170 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $43,550 | $8,530 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $43,550 | $8,530 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $127 | $43,550 | $8,530 | $35,020 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
| 2014 | $999 | $36,970 | $7,990 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map