331 Faculty Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Faculty Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $253,200, approximately $159 per square foot. 331 Faculty Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Preston Freddie
Bought by
Buckmaster Thomas and Buckmaster Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$176,195
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter Robert A and Carpenter Frances E
Bought by
Preston Freddie and Preston Angie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Kevin J
Bought by
Carpenter Robert A and Carpenter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmaster Thomas | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Preston Freddie | $97,500 | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Robert A | $109,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckmaster Thomas | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Robert A | $98,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $59,260 | $12,800 | $46,460 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $59,260 | $12,800 | $46,460 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $59,260 | $12,800 | $46,460 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $44,690 | $8,530 | $36,160 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $44,690 | $8,530 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $44,690 | $8,530 | $36,160 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $38,210 | $7,990 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $38,210 | $7,990 | $30,220 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $38,210 | $7,990 | $30,220 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $38,310 | $7,990 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $38,310 | $7,990 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $38,310 | $7,990 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map