315 Fenster Dr Indianapolis, IN 46234
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,546 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Fenster Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $229,387, approximately $136 per square foot. 315 Fenster Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chapel Glen Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $217,800 | $11,400 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $180,700 | $11,400 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $173,100 | $11,400 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $179,900 | $11,400 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $141,900 | $11,400 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $133,600 | $11,400 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $128,500 | $11,400 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $111,800 | $11,400 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $101,400 | $11,400 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $100,700 | $11,400 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $955 | $94,300 | $11,400 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | $980 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map