S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sofia Farfan
Bayside
(310) 545-9595
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,634,000 - $1,841,414
Welcome to this beautifully custom-built home in the highly sought-after Alamitos Heights neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Built in 2018 with thoughtful design and quality finishes throughout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
As you enter, you’re greeted by a light-filled living room with impressive 9-foot ceilings, a stunning stone-clad gas fireplace, and French doors that open to a charming patio—creating seamless indoor/outdoor flow.
The open-concept kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island with a 5-burner gas range, and a walk-in pantry.
The main level offers one of two primary suites, a powder bathroom, and direct access to the attached two-car garage with upgraded epoxy flooring.
Upstairs, the second primary suite provides a private retreat with its own large deck, dual-sink bathroom, and walk-in closet. You’ll also find a convenient upstairs laundry area, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom.
Enjoy being just moments from some of Long Beach’s most loved destinations, including Marine Stadium, Colorado Lagoon, Marine Vista Park, Spinnaker Bay Park, 2nd Street dining and shopping, Naples Island, and easy freeway access—plus close proximity to CSULB.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bayside Brokerage Phone: 310-426-4915 License #02164956 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raza Ahamed | $1,545,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Nguyen John Quyet T | $1,075,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Marina Homes Construction Inc | $470,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lough Richard Steven | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raza Ahamed | $927,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen John Quyet T | $752,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Rented | $7,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $7,000 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Rented | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Sold | $1,545,000 | -2.5% | $582 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Price Changed | $1,585,000 | -5.9% | $597 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $1,685,000 | +56.7% | $634 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -1.8% | $413 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Price Changed | $1,095,000 | -7.6% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $1,185,000 | +152.1% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $470,000 | +0.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $469,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,344 | $1,639,564 | $891,732 | $747,832 |
| 2024 | $20,344 | $1,607,417 | $874,248 | $733,169 |
| 2023 | $20,008 | $1,575,900 | $857,106 | $718,794 |
| 2022 | $14,094 | $1,152,616 | $643,321 | $509,295 |
| 2021 | $13,818 | $1,130,016 | $630,707 | $499,309 |
| 2019 | $13,620 | $1,096,500 | $612,000 | $484,500 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $479,400 | $479,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $57,723 | $57,723 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $56,856 | $56,856 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $55,743 | $55,743 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sofia Farfan
Bayside
(310) 545-9595
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Davidson
Bayside
(310) 308-5196
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Phillips
First Team Real Estate
(562) 230-7266
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tony Amer
TM Real Estate Brokers
(562) 244-0093
51 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Greaves
Olympic Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB26088555
APN: 7246-026-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.