315 Fox Walk Path Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $890,571
Studio
2
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Fox Walk Path, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $747,143, approximately $238 per square foot. 315 Fox Walk Path is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Deese Edgar W and Gail Newman E
Bought by
Deese Edgar W and Gail Newman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Edgar W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $781,282 | $140,000 | $641,282 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $781,282 | $140,000 | $641,282 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $547,448 | $97,000 | $450,448 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $547,448 | $97,000 | $450,448 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $547,448 | $97,000 | $450,448 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $547,448 | $97,000 | $450,448 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $498,933 | $87,000 | $411,933 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $498,933 | $87,000 | $411,933 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $498,933 | $87,000 | $411,933 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $498,933 | $87,000 | $411,933 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $505,504 | $78,200 | $427,304 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $505,504 | $78,200 | $427,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map