315 Gentry St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
554
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Gentry St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $81,243, approximately $146 per square foot. 315 Gentry St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Vaughn David Randy
Bought by
Long Amber R and Long Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Harris James Clyde
Bought by
Vaughn David Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Harris James T
Bought by
Harris James Clyde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Bought by
Harris James T and Harris James C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Amber R | $45,000 | Hywater Title | |
| Vaughn David Randy | $11,000 | -- | |
| Harris James Clyde | -- | -- | |
| Harris James T | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $8,950 | $2,400 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $350 | $8,950 | $2,400 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $350 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $8,950 | $2,400 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $355 | $7,075 | $2,000 | $5,075 |
| 2020 | $355 | $7,075 | $2,000 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $355 | $7,075 | $2,000 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $355 | $7,075 | $2,000 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $339 | $6,200 | $2,000 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $339 | $6,200 | $2,000 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $339 | $6,200 | $2,000 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $339 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map